Printing transparent

Discussion in 'BigBox General Chat' started by R Design, May 13, 2016.

  1. R Design

    R Design Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    918
    Likes Received:
    183
    Pierce likes this.
  2. Falc.be

    Falc.be Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2015
    Messages:
    244
    Likes Received:
    38
    i might order a clear roll after reading this, but HT keeps getting loose
     
  3. Colin

    Colin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2015
    Messages:
    83
    Likes Received:
    20
    What do you mean by loose?
     
  4. Falc.be

    Falc.be Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2015
    Messages:
    244
    Likes Received:
    38
    Warping, lifts off the bed
     
  5. R Design

    R Design Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    918
    Likes Received:
    183
    @Falc.be , Did you try 110-120C print bed yet?
     
  6. Springfield-Jack

    Springfield-Jack Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    4
  7. SoBaldrick

    SoBaldrick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    66
    Read the review, and as a result ordered some 3DLAC to try out.
     
  8. Rob Heinzonly

    Rob Heinzonly Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2015
    Messages:
    362
    Likes Received:
    125
    I've had good results with 120°C bed temperature combined with Uhu stick.
     

Share This Page